NAMBOUR Vets Calendar

  

Sunshine Coast District Veteran Golfers Association

Nambour Home/Host/Away/District Games 2018/2019

Wednesday Jan 31

Veterans Away – Noosa

Friday Feb 2 

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Feb 9

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Friday Feb 16

Veterans Four Ball Aggregate Stableford

Friday Feb 23

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Veterans District 2 Ball Aggregate – Maroochy River

Friday Mar 2

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Monday Mar 5

Vets Host Day – Gympie / Pelican Waters

Friday Mar 9

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Mar 16

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Friday Mar 23

Veterans 4BBB Stableford

Monday Mar 26

Veterans Away – Pelican Waters

Friday Mar 30

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Apr 6

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Apr 13

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Apr 20

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Monday Apr 23

Veterans Away – Maroochy River

Friday Apr 27

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Monday Apr 30

Veterans Host Day – Cooroy / Maroochy River

Friday May 4

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Tuesday May 8

Veterans Away - Headland

Friday May 11

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday May 18

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Monday May 21

Veterans Away – Cooroy

Thursday May 24

Veterans District Team Challenge – Pelican Waters

Friday May 25

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Jun 1

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Jun 8

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Veterans Away - Caloundra

Friday Jun 15

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Monday Jun 18

Veterans Host Day - Headland

Thursday Jun 21

Veterans Team Match Play - Gympie

Friday Jun 22

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

1st Round Vets Championships

Tuesday Jun 26

Veterans Away - Gympie

Friday Jun 29

Veterans 4BBB Stableford

Friday Jul 6

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Jul 13

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

2nd Round Vets Championships

Friday Jul 20

Veterans Christmas in July – 4 Person Ambrose – 8am Shotgun

Friday Jul 27

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Aug 3

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Monday Aug 6

Veterans Host Day – Caloundra/Tin Can Bay

Friday Aug 10

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Aug 17

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

3rd Round Vets Championships

Tuesday Aug 21

Veterans Away – Tin Can Bay

Friday Aug 24

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Monday Aug 27

Veterans District Championships - Caloundra

Friday Aug 31

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Sept 7

Veterans 4BBB Stableford

Friday Sept 14

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Sept 21

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Final Round Vets Championships

Monday Sept 24

Veterans Host Day – Mount Coolum / Noosa

Friday Sept 28

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Oct 5

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Oct 12

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Friday Oct 19

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Tuesday Oct 23

Veterans District Ambrose Championship - Nambour

Friday Oct 26

Veterans Single Stableford Medley - 8am Shotgun

AGM to follow at approximately 1pm

Friday Nov 2

Veterans 4BBB Stableford

Friday Nov 9

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Monday Nov 12

Veterans Away – Mount Coolum

Friday Nov 16

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Friday Nov 23

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Nov 30

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Dec 7

Veterans Christmas – 4 Person Ambrose  – 8am Shotgun

Friday Dec 14

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Dec 21

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Friday Dec 28

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Jan 4

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Jan 11

Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

Friday Jan 18

Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Friday Jan 25

Veterans Single Stableford Medley



 

  • 10 Aug 2018

    LADY CHAMPIONS

    The NGC Lady Champions have been decided. Check out these winners!


    Read more »
  • 25 Jul 2018

    WINTER WORKS FOR GREEN TEAM

    Andy and the boys have worked hard over this month of winter under some trying circumstances


    Read more »
  • 21 Jul 2018

    MIXED FOURSOMES WINNERS

    What great weather to play golf, especially for the mixed foursomes - remember it was recently postponed due to rain.  So how did everyone fare?


    Read more »
  • 14 Jul 2018

    REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS

    Congratulations to Jake Crowther and Sue Cahill. Both have been selected to represent our District Golf Association in the intercup challenge against Wide Bay District Golf this Sunday 15th July 2018 at Maryborough Golf Club. And Suzie has been named CAPTAIN of the District team!

    Your club is proud of your success, and wish you both  good golfing on Sunday.

    Details attached. 



    Read more »
  • LADIES PENNANT SUCCESS

    Ladies pennant season has now concluded, with some wonderful results. Which team was in the mix right to the vey end?


    Read more »
  • 2 Apr 2018

    JAKE WINS AGAIN!

    Our own Jake Crowther is like a terrier when it comes to play off for a major event. And he has done it again!


    Read more »