MARCH 2107

Wednesday 1st- Single Stableford [Sponsored by River Breeze Electrical]           

Thursday 2nd- Single Stroke - Monthly Medal/1st round of putting [Sponsored by Outback Jacks]           

Friday 3rd- Veterans Single Stroke Medley – Vets Monthly Honours

  • Ladies Open Day – Pacific Harbour 

Saturday 4th- Monthly Honours - Single Stroke [Sponsored by Nambour Heights Butcher

Sunday 5th- Single Stableford Medley

A Grade Pennants – Mt Coolum

B Grade Pennants – Twin Waters

Masters Pennants – Headland

Junior Pennants – Maroochy River

Weekend Bronze Division Match Play Pennants - Noosa

Monday 6th- Veterans Host Day – Gympie/Pelican Waters          

Wednesday 8th- Single Stableford         

Thursday 9th- 4BBB Stroke [Sponsored by Bernadette Giberto Jeweller]

  • Ladies Open Day – Bribie Island     

Friday 10th- Veterans Single Stableford Medley

  • SCBDWG Senior Women’s Stableford - Murgon      

Saturday 11th- Single Stableford           

Sunday 12th- Single Stableford Medley

  • A Grade Pennants – Maroochy River

  • B Grade Pennants – Tin Can Bay

  • Masters Pennants – Caloundra

  • Junior Pennants – Headland

Weekend Bronze Division Match Play Pennants – Pelican Waters           

Monday 13th- Weekday Open Division Match Play Pennants - Beerwah   

Wednesday 15th- Single Stroke - 1st Round Men’s Wednesday Championships  

Thursday 16th- Single Stableford [Sponsored by Studio 4560]   

Friday 17th- Veterans Single Stableford Medley

Saturday 18th- Single Stableford           

Sunday 19th- Single Stableford Medley

  • A Grade Pennants – Nambour

  • B Grade Pennants – Caloundra

  • Masters Pennants – Maroochy River

  • Junior Pennants – Noosa

  • Weekend Bronze Division Match Play Pennants - Gympie    

Monday 20th- Weekday Open Division Match Play Pennants - Cooroy    

Tuesday 21st- Ladies Open Day – Pelican Waters          

Wednesday 22nd- Single Stableford      

Thursday 23rd- Single Stroke [Sponsored by North Coast Demolitions]

Friday 24th- Veterans Single  Stableford Medley

Saturday 25th- Single Stableford           

Sunday 26th- Single Stableford Medley

  • A Grade Pennants – Noosa

  • B Grade Pennants – Noosa Springs

  • Masters Pennants – Mt Coolum

  • Junior Pennants – Nambour

Monday 27th- Veterans away – Pelican Waters

  • Weekday Open Division Match Play Pennants - Noosa        

Wednesday 29th- Red Shirt Day – Single Stroke [Sponsored by Upton’s Motor Village]

2nd Round Men’s Wednesday Championships   

Thursday 30th- Single Stableford [Sponsored by Tootsies Shoes]

  • Ladies Invitation Day - Caloundra    

Friday 31st- Veterans Single Stableford Medley

  • Ladies Open Day – Maroochy River